Auckland Bridge Club

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

Grand Slams - Last 12 Months

PLAYERSCONTRACTSESSIONDATE 
PATRICIA MCCALLIG / RAE CAMERON7NT NFRIDAY - SECTION A (29-NOV-19)29-NOV-19 Show board
ALLAN MORRIS / BEVERLEY MORRIS7D WAUCKLAND CUP - SESSION 2 (14-NOV-19)14-NOV-19 Show board
SUSAN GLENNIE / SUZANNE STEVENSON7NT WMONDAY MORNING (11-NOV-19)11-NOV-19Show board
ANNA WALL / CARYL BOTTOMLEY7NT WMONDAY MORNING (11-NOV-19)11-NOV-19Show board
TRACEY LEWIS / DOUGLAS RUSSELL7S NWEDNESDAY - SECTION A (6-NOV-19)6-NOV-19Show board
GARY MANSELL / RINEKE MANSELL7H NTUESDAY - SECTION B (5-NOV-19)5-NOV-19Show board
ALAN DORMER / ROGER HIGH7C EFRIDAY - SECTION A (1-NOV-19)1-NOV-19Show board
WAYNE OAKLEY / JOHN O'CONNOR7NT NTHURSDAY CROSS IMPS (24-OCT-19)24-OCT-19Show board
JULIE ATKINSON / JO CLARK7NT STHURSDAY CROSS IMPS (24-OCT-19)24-OCT-19Show board
LAUREL WEBB / BOB WARD7C NTHURSDAY CROSS IMPS (24-OCT-19)24-OCT-19Show board
HAMISH JELLYMAN / ELIZABETH JELLYMAN7H NMONDAY NIGHT - SECTION B (21-OCT-19)21-OCT-19Show board
ETHAN CHENG / LEO NI7H SMONDAY NIGHT - SECTION B (21-OCT-19)21-OCT-19Show board
JANET RICHARDSON / HEATHER ANDERSON7NT NFRIDAY - SECTION A (18-OCT-19)18-OCT-19Show board
ANNA POWELL / LEAH ANDREWS7NT WTUESDAY - SECTION A (15-OCT-19)15-OCT-19Show board
RUSSELL WATT / NOLA CLARK7D STUESDAY - SECTION A (24-SEP-19)24-SEP-19Show board
NOLA CLARK / RUSSELL WATT7D STUESDAY - SECTION A (17-SEP-19)17-SEP-19Show board
DEREK MILLER / JULIET ROWE7NT WTUESDAY - SECTION A (17-SEP-19)17-SEP-19Show board
JOY WATKINSON / NICKY BOWERS7C WTUESDAY - SECTION A (17-SEP-19)17-SEP-19Show board
DONALD FAIRLEY / RAOUL DAROUX7C WTUESDAY - SECTION A (17-SEP-19)17-SEP-19Show board
Player names unavailable7NT NLOGAN CAMPBELL TEAMS - MATCH 412-SEP-19Show board
Player names unavailable7H NLOGAN CAMPBELL TEAMS - MATCH 412-SEP-19Show board
Player names unavailable7H NLOGAN CAMPBELL TEAMS - MATCH 412-SEP-19Show board
Player names unavailable7H SLOGAN CAMPBELL TEAMS - MATCH 412-SEP-19Show board
MAUREEN NELSON / WAYNE BENEFIELD7H SWEDNESDAY - SECTION A (11-SEP-19)11-SEP-19Show board
SUZIE BOSHER / JIM FAMILTON7H SWEDNESDAY EVENING (4-SEP-19)4-SEP-19Show board
LACHIE SHEA / PATRICK CARTER7D SAKARANA 50TH SWISS PAIRS - ROUND 424-AUG-19Show board
GLENIS PALMER / LINDA CARTNER7D SAKARANA 50TH SWISS PAIRS - ROUND 424-AUG-19Show board
JOHN EVITT / BILL HAUGHIE7D SAKARANA 50TH SWISS PAIRS - ROUND 424-AUG-19Show board
MATT BROWN / CAROL RICHARDSON7D NAKARANA 50TH SWISS PAIRS - ROUND 424-AUG-19Show board
ANT HOPKINS / GARY FOIDL7D NAKARANA 50TH SWISS PAIRS - ROUND 424-AUG-19Show board
DAN LULU / PAUL CARSON7D NAKARANA 50TH SWISS PAIRS - ROUND 424-AUG-19Show board
BEV HENTON / FRANCES BALL7NT NAKARANA 50TH SWISS PAIRS - ROUND 424-AUG-19Show board
DEBORAH TANGNEY / ANNE BARROWCLOUGH7NT SCROSS-IMPS FOR TUE CHAMPS (20-AUG-19)20-AUG-19Show board
BRUCE FISHER / ELAINE FISHER7S NWEDNESDAY - SECTION (A) (7-AUG-19)7-AUG-19Show board
ELAINE FISHER / BRUCE FISHER7H WMALCOLM SIMS PAIRS - SESSION 1 - A (2-AUG-19)2-AUG-19Show board
BEVERLEY MORRIS / ALLAN MORRIS7H WTHURSDAY EVENING (1-AUG-19)1-AUG-19Show board
MARK ROBERTSON / SYLVESTER RIDDELL7S NTHURSDAY EVENING (25-JUL-19)25-JUL-19Show board
Player names unavailable7S NNORTHLAND-AUCKLAND REGIONAL TEAMS - MATCH 121-JUL-19Show board
Player names unavailable7S NNORTHLAND-AUCKLAND REGIONAL TEAMS - MATCH 121-JUL-19Show board
MEI TSAI / JIM FAMILTON7NT NWEDNESDAY EVENING (17-JUL-19)17-JUL-19Show board
BRONWYN MACKENZIE / SALLY SYNNOTT7NT SWEDNESDAY EVENING (17-JUL-19)17-JUL-19Show board
MARION HENSON / MARGIE MCKEE7NT SWEDNESDAY EVENING (17-JUL-19)17-JUL-19Show board
MEI TSAI / JIM FAMILTON7NT SWEDNESDAY EVENING (17-JUL-19)17-JUL-19Show board
JANE HAYWARD / OWEN HAYWARD7NT SWEDNESDAY EVENING (17-JUL-19)17-JUL-19Show board
SANDRA PEARCE / TAKAYO YANAGISAWA7D ERAWHITI ESTATE SWISS PAIRS - ROUND 64-JUL-19Show board
PETER GREEN / CHRIS MOLD7D ERAWHITI ESTATE SWISS PAIRS - ROUND 64-JUL-19Show board
AUDREY CROWE / ANNA WALL7NT NRAWHITI ESTATE SWISS PAIRS - ROUND 24-JUL-19Show board
RUSSELL WATT / ALLAN MORRIS7NT SRAWHITI ESTATE SWISS PAIRS - ROUND 24-JUL-19Show board
NEIL BECKETT / CHERYL WINSOR7NT SRAWHITI ESTATE SWISS PAIRS - ROUND 24-JUL-19Show board
JANET BARNARD / AMELIA HERBERT7NT NRAWHITI ESTATE SWISS PAIRS - ROUND 24-JUL-19Show board
HAMISH BROWN / JEREMY FRASER-HOSKIN7D ERAWHITI ESTATE SWISS PAIRS - ROUND 44-JUL-19Show board
PAULINE MULLIGAN / JANE SNOW7H NTHURSDAY EVENING (4-JUL-19)4-JUL-19Show board
JOHN J WILSON / IAN HANDRICKS7NT NWEDNESDAY EVENING (26-JUN-19)26-JUN-19Show board
TRISH YOUNG / MARGIE MCKEE7H STUESDAY - SECTION B (25-JUN-19)25-JUN-19Show board
Player names unavailable7NT SQB MONDAY - MATCH 23-JUN-19Show board
Player names unavailable7NT SQB MONDAY - MATCH 23-JUN-19Show board
Player names unavailable7NT NQB MONDAY - MATCH 23-JUN-19Show board
Player names unavailable7NT SQB MONDAY - MATCH 23-JUN-19Show board
Player names unavailable7NT NQB MONDAY - MATCH 23-JUN-19Show board
Player names unavailable7NT SQB MONDAY - MATCH 23-JUN-19Show board
Player names unavailable7C NQB MONDAY - MATCH 23-JUN-19Show board
Player names unavailable7NT NQB MONDAY - MATCH 23-JUN-19Show board
Player names unavailable7NT SQB MONDAY - MATCH 23-JUN-19Show board
Player names unavailable7NT SQB MONDAY - MATCH 23-JUN-19Show board
Player names unavailable7NT NQB MONDAY - MATCH 23-JUN-19Show board
Player names unavailable7D NQUEENS BIRTHDAY TEAMS - MATCH 12-JUN-19Show board
Player names unavailable7NT NQUEENS BIRTHDAY TEAMS - MATCH 12-JUN-19Show board
Player names unavailable7D NQUEENS BIRTHDAY TEAMS - MATCH 12-JUN-19Show board
Player names unavailable7D SQUEENS BIRTHDAY TEAMS - MATCH 12-JUN-19Show board
Player names unavailable7D NQUEENS BIRTHDAY TEAMS - MATCH 12-JUN-19Show board
Player names unavailable7D NQUEENS BIRTHDAY TEAMS - MATCH 12-JUN-19Show board
Player names unavailable7D NQUEENS BIRTHDAY TEAMS - MATCH 12-JUN-19Show board
Player names unavailable7D NQUEENS BIRTHDAY TEAMS - MATCH 12-JUN-19Show board
Player names unavailable7D NQUEENS BIRTHDAY TEAMS - MATCH 12-JUN-19Show board
Player names unavailable7NT SQUEENS BIRTHDAY TEAMS - MATCH 12-JUN-19Show board
Player names unavailable7D NQUEENS BIRTHDAY TEAMS - MATCH 12-JUN-19Show board
Player names unavailable7D NQUEENS BIRTHDAY TEAMS - MATCH 12-JUN-19Show board
Player names unavailable7D NQUEENS BIRTHDAY TEAMS - MATCH 12-JUN-19Show board
Player names unavailable7D WQUEENS BIRTHDAY TEAMS - MATCH 32-JUN-19Show board
Player names unavailable7D WQUEENS BIRTHDAY TEAMS - MATCH 32-JUN-19Show board
Player names unavailable7D WQUEENS BIRTHDAY TEAMS - MATCH 32-JUN-19Show board
Player names unavailable7D WQUEENS BIRTHDAY TEAMS - MATCH 32-JUN-19Show board
Player names unavailable7NT EQUEENS BIRTHDAY TEAMS - MATCH 32-JUN-19Show board
Player names unavailable7D EQUEENS BIRTHDAY TEAMS - MATCH 32-JUN-19Show board
Player names unavailable7D WQUEENS BIRTHDAY TEAMS - MATCH 32-JUN-19Show board
Player names unavailable7H NQUEENS BIRTHDAY TEAMS - MATCH 62-JUN-19Show board
Player names unavailable7H NQUEENS BIRTHDAY TEAMS - MATCH 62-JUN-19Show board
Player names unavailable7H NQUEENS BIRTHDAY TEAMS - MATCH 62-JUN-19Show board
Player names unavailable7H NQUEENS BIRTHDAY TEAMS - MATCH 62-JUN-19Show board
Player names unavailable7H NQUEENS BIRTHDAY TEAMS - MATCH 62-JUN-19Show board
Player names unavailable7H SQUEENS BIRTHDAY TEAMS - MATCH 62-JUN-19Show board
Player names unavailable7H NQUEENS BIRTHDAY TEAMS - MATCH 62-JUN-19Show board
Player names unavailable7H NQUEENS BIRTHDAY TEAMS - MATCH 62-JUN-19Show board
Player names unavailable7H NQUEENS BIRTHDAY TEAMS - MATCH 62-JUN-19Show board
Player names unavailable7H NQUEENS BIRTHDAY TEAMS - MATCH 62-JUN-19Show board
Player names unavailable7H NQUEENS BIRTHDAY TEAMS - MATCH 62-JUN-19Show board
Player names unavailable7H NQUEENS BIRTHDAY TEAMS - MATCH 62-JUN-19Show board
Player names unavailable7H NQUEENS BIRTHDAY TEAMS - MATCH 62-JUN-19Show board
Player names unavailable7H NQUEENS BIRTHDAY TEAMS - MATCH 62-JUN-19Show board
BRIAN ASHWELL / JIMMY CHING7NT EQB 8B PAIRS - SESSION 1 (1-JUN-19)1-JUN-19Show board
ANDI BOUGHEY / CAROL RICHARDSON7NT EQB 10A - SESSION 1 - INSIDE (01-JUN-19)1-JUN-19Show board
PEER BACH / SETSUKO LICHTNECKER7NT WQB 10A - SESSION 1 - INSIDE (01-JUN-19)1-JUN-19Show board
GRAHAM WAKEFIELD / PETER HENSMAN7S NTUESDAY - SECTION A (28-MAY-19)28-MAY-19Show board
WARREN CARDNO / LANELL MONREAL7NT WFRIDAY - SECTION A (24-MAY-19)24-MAY-19Show board
HEATHER ROBERTSON / LINDA SKALA7C WFRIDAY - SECTION A (24-MAY-19)24-MAY-19Show board
STEPHEN GOODMAN / SYLVESTER RIDDELL7C SHEDGEROW - SESSION 1 - SECTION B (09-MAY-19)9-MAY-19Show board
RUSSELL WATT / JO CLARK7D NHEDGEROW - SESSION 1 - SECTION A (09-MAY-19)9-MAY-19Show board
VAL GARDINER / ROSEMARY MATSKOWS7C NCROSSIMPS FOR THU CHAMPS - SESSION 2 - SECTION (9-MAY-19)9-MAY-19Show board
HEATHER ROBERTSON / WAYNE SMITH7H EWEDNESDAY - SECTION (A) (1-MAY-19)1-MAY-19Show board
JANE SNOW / PEER BACH7H EWEDNESDAY - SECTION (A) (1-MAY-19)1-MAY-19Show board
PENNY MCROBIE / MARGARET HARKNESS7NT EWEDNESDAY - SECTION (A) (1-MAY-19)1-MAY-19Show board
KAYE WILSON / HILARY DODUNSKI7H EWEDNESDAY - SECTION (A) (1-MAY-19)1-MAY-19Show board
ANNA WALL / AUDREY CROWE7H EWEDNESDAY - SECTION (A) (1-MAY-19)1-MAY-19Show board
JANET BARNARD / RAY KINGSTON7H EWEDNESDAY - SECTION (A) (1-MAY-19)1-MAY-19Show board
ROSEMARY HARDY / VIVIAN CAMERON7H EWEDNESDAY - SECTION (A) (1-MAY-19)1-MAY-19Show board
ELAINE FISHER / BRUCE FISHER7H NWEDNESDAY - SECTION (A) (1-MAY-19)1-MAY-19Show board
ANNE SATTERTHWAITE / ROSEMARY STEWART7H EWEDNESDAY - SECTION (B) (1-MAY-19)1-MAY-19Show board
HESSEY HARGRAVE / DESIREE SHEAHAN7H EWEDNESDAY - SECTION (B) (1-MAY-19)1-MAY-19Show board
SUE HULJICH / CLARE DOOLE7NT NFRIDAY - SECTION B (26-APR-19)26-APR-19Show board
CAROL JOSEPH / SUSAN HORN7NT NFRIDAY - SECTION A (26-APR-19)26-APR-19Show board
BRENDA SHENKEN / BILLIE FRENCH7NT NFRIDAY - SECTION A (26-APR-19)26-APR-19Show board
JULIE HAWKES / DIANE BROWN7NT SFRIDAY - SECTION A (26-APR-19)26-APR-19Show board
ALMA KWAN / BIRGITA MULLER7NT NFRIDAY - SECTION A (26-APR-19)26-APR-19Show board
JANET PEZARO / PATRICIA MCCALLIG7NT SFRIDAY - SECTION A (26-APR-19)26-APR-19Show board
BIRGIT CAMERON / SUZY HAILS7S SANZAC DAY - SESSION 1 - SECTION B (25-APR-19)25-APR-19Show board
SETSUKO LICHTNECKER / PEER BACH7S SANZAC DAY - SESSION 1 - SECTION B (25-APR-19)25-APR-19Show board
JACQUELINE WADDLE / PETER GOFFIN7H WWEDNESDAY - SECTION A (24-APR-19)24-APR-19Show board
BRUCE FORBES / MARIANNE FORBES7NT EEASTER MONDAY 3A PAIRS - SESSION 2 (22-APR-19)22-APR-19Show board
GARY FOIDL / ANTHONY HOPKINS7H NEASTER MONDAY 3A PAIRS - SESSION 2 (22-APR-19)22-APR-19Show board
Player names unavailable7S EEASTER TEAMS FINAL - MATCH 222-APR-19Show board
Player names unavailable7S EEASTER TEAMS FINAL - MATCH 222-APR-19Show board
Player names unavailable7S WEASTER TEAMS FINAL - MATCH 222-APR-19Show board
Player names unavailable7C SEASTER TEAMS FINAL - MATCH 122-APR-19Show board
ELLA PATTISON / MATTHEW BROWN7S EEASTER 10A - SESSION 1B (20-APR-19)20-APR-19Show board
JOY WATKINSON / NICKY BOWERS7S EEASTER 10A - SESSION 1A (20-APR-19)20-APR-19Show board
HAMISH BROWN / JOHANNA PERFECT7H WEASTER 10A - SESSION 2B (20-APR-19)20-APR-19Show board
RUSSELL WATT / NOLA CLARK7NT EEASTER 10A - SESSION 2B (20-APR-19)20-APR-19Show board
ALLAN MORRIS / BEVERLEY MORRIS7NT EEASTER 10A - SESSION 2B (20-APR-19)20-APR-19Show board
CARLA SALINGER / LEE MOSELEN7H EEASTER RESTRICTED - SESSION 2C (20-APR-19)20-APR-19Show board
PREM SOUNDRANAYAGAM / SEE-LIN LEE7NT EEASTER RESTRICTED - SESSION 2D (20-APR-19)20-APR-19Show board
MING HIGH / JAN BENNETT7H EEASTER RESTRICTED - SESSION 2D (20-APR-19)20-APR-19Show board
HUGH MCGANN / GEO TISLEVOLL7NT EEASTER 10A - SESSION 2A (20-APR-19)20-APR-19Show board
SUE BROWN / ROBERT BROWN7NT EEASTER 10A - SESSION 2A (20-APR-19)20-APR-19Show board
LEO SIM / ANNE SIM7NT EEASTER 10A - SESSION 2A (20-APR-19)20-APR-19Show board
BEV GUILFORD / SUE SPENCER7NT WEASTER 10A - SESSION 2A (20-APR-19)20-APR-19Show board
RAEWYN KITCHING / ADRIANA FERRARO7NT WTHURSDAY EVENING IMPS (18-APR-19)18-APR-19Show board
MARK ROBERTSON / SYLVESTER RIDDELL7S WTHURSDAY EVENING (11-APR-19)11-APR-19Show board
FRANCES BALL / SHARON MARRYATT7S WTHURSDAY EVENING (11-APR-19)11-APR-19Show board
TRUDY LANGE / SETSUKO LICHTNECKER7S WTHURSDAY EVENING (11-APR-19)11-APR-19Show board
RAOUL DAROUX / ROBERT MEWA7D WWEDNESDAY EVENING (27-MAR-19)27-MAR-19Show board
SUSAN GLENNIE / GILLIAN WEST7S WTUESDAY (B) X-IMPS (26-MAR-19)26-MAR-19Show board
SHARON STRETTON / DAVE MITCHELL7S ETUESDAY (B) X-IMPS (26-MAR-19)26-MAR-19Show board
GRAHAM WAKEFIELD / PETER HENSMAN7S ETUESDAY (A) X-IMPS (26-MAR-19)26-MAR-19Show board
RICHARD STUART / CAROL JOSEPH7S ETUESDAY (A) X-IMPS (26-MAR-19)26-MAR-19Show board
SUE BURNS / FRANCES BALL7S ETUESDAY (A) X-IMPS (26-MAR-19)26-MAR-19Show board
WAYNE GYDE / JOHN O'CONNOR7S ETUESDAY (A) X-IMPS (26-MAR-19)26-MAR-19Show board
LESLIE WATT / RUSSELL WATT7S ETUESDAY (A) X-IMPS (26-MAR-19)26-MAR-19Show board
ALLAN MORRIS / MARK ROBERTSON7S ETUESDAY (A) X-IMPS (26-MAR-19)26-MAR-19Show board
MARK ROBERTSON / SYLVESTER RIDDELL7NT WWARREN CUP - SESSION 3 - SECTION (21-MAR-19)21-MAR-19Show board
RICHARD STUART / DAVE GARRETT7NT EWARREN CUP - SESSION 3 - SECTION (21-MAR-19)21-MAR-19Show board
GRAHAM WAKEFIELD / LEAH ANDREWS7H EWARREN CUP - SESSION 3 - SECTION (21-MAR-19)21-MAR-19Show board
TAKAYO YANAGISAWA / RICHARD PARKINSON7H EWARREN CUP - SESSION 3 - SECTION (21-MAR-19)21-MAR-19Show board
DON HAYWARD / ROY BALLARD7H WTUESDAY (A) X-IMPS (19-MAR-19)19-MAR-19Show board
NICKY BOWERS / JOY WATKINSON7S NTUESDAY (A) X-IMPS (12-MAR-19)12-MAR-19Show board
RICHARD PARKINSON / CHRIS FLEMING7S NTUESDAY (A) X-IMPS (12-MAR-19)12-MAR-19Show board
SHARON SIMIONA / LEAH ANDREWS7S STUESDAY (A) X-IMPS (12-MAR-19)12-MAR-19Show board
DENNIS WATKINSON / NEVILLE THOMAS7NT NTUESDAY (B) X-IMPS (12-MAR-19)12-MAR-19Show board
ANDREW DURRANS / PRU ROBERTSON7NT STUESDAY (B) X-IMPS (12-MAR-19)12-MAR-19Show board
RAOUL DAROUX / DONALD FAIRLEY7S STUESDAY (B) X-IMPS (12-MAR-19)12-MAR-19Show board
DALE PEAK / ROGER PEAK7S STUESDAY (B) X-IMPS (12-MAR-19)12-MAR-19Show board
HELEN WHITCHER / JUDY SKYRME7C NWEDNESDAY - SECTION B (6-MAR-19)6-MAR-19Show board
JAN BROWN / SUSAN BURSLEM7NT ETUESDAY (B) (26-FEB-19)26-FEB-19Show board
NOLA CLARK / JANET BARNARD7NT ETUESDAY (A) (26-FEB-19)26-FEB-19Show board
DONG GAO BI / SEE-LIN LEE7H SFRIDAY (A) (22-FEB-19)22-FEB-19Show board
ROBERT JONES / TAKAYO YANAGISAWA7NT EFRIDAY (A) (22-FEB-19)22-FEB-19Show board
STEWART BOWMAR / INGE GASPIC7NT WTUESDAY - SECTION (B) (5-FEB-19)5-FEB-19Show board
ANNA VERHAAREN / ROBIN PARKINSON7D EFRIDAY - SECTION (A) (1-FEB-19)1-FEB-19Show board
NOLA CLARK / JANET BARNARD7NT STHURSDAY EVENING (31-JAN-19)31-JAN-19Show board
CHRISTINE WILSON / NEIL STUCKEY7S EBABICH 5A PAIRS - SESSION 3 (05-JAN-19)5-JAN-19Show board
JETER LIU / GEORGE SUN7S WBABICH 5A PAIRS - SESSION 3 (05-JAN-19)5-JAN-19Show board
HANK PING / JERRY CHEN7NT EBABICH 5A PAIRS - SESSION 3 (05-JAN-19)5-JAN-19Show board
BILLIE FRENCH / BRENDA SHENKEN7DX SFRIDAY (A) XMAS FUN (21-DEC-18)21-DEC-18Show board
IAN HANDRICKS / JOHN J WILSON7D SWEDNESDAY EVENING XMAS (19-DEC-18)19-DEC-18Show board

This list excludes sessions containing the words 'supervised', 'help with' or 'lesson'.