Auckland Bridge Club

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

THURSDAY CROSS IMPS (24-OCT-19)

Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Imps
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 MARK ROBERTSON / SYLVESTER RIDDELL2 JACKIE MOSS / NEIL MOSS3NT WQH9 600 -7.647.64
2 RACHAEL GOFFIN / PETER GOFFIN1 BEVERLEY MORRIS / ALLAN MORRIS4SX SAD4 1400 -15.7315.73
3 CAROL JOSEPH / NICKY BOWERS11 NIGEL HEWITSON / ROBYN CHALMERS3NT WQH7200  6.36-6.36
4 WAYNE OAKLEY / JOHN O'CONNOR10 ROY BALLARD / DON HAYWARD2NT W7D8 120 -0.450.45
5 BIANCA VAN RANGELROOY / MARK LYNN9 DEBORAH TANGNEY / ANNE BARROWCLOUGH2SX S8H5 500 -6.366.36
6 JULIE ATKINSON / JO CLARK8 STEPHEN KALE / RITA KALE2NT W2D7100  4.27-4.27
7 LAUREL WEBB / BOB WARD12 TAKAYO YANAGISAWA / CHERYL PARSONS3NT WQH7200  6.36-6.36
8 JESSICA MORRIS / JANET BARNARD6 RUSSELL WATT / NOLA CLARK3NT WQH8100  4.27-4.27
9 RAEWYN KITCHING / ADRIANA FERRARO5 ROBERT GIBBONS / SALLY SHENTOVA3NT WQH7200  6.36-6.36
10 ANNE GELB / TRUDY LANGE4 ERIKA PAERN / BRETT HART3NT E6S8100  4.27-4.27
11 PAULINE MULLIGAN / JANE SNOW3 DENISE MAYHEW / DAVE GARRETT3SX S5 800 -10.0910.09
12 SALLY COLE / MARGARET VODANOVICH7 SUE BURNS / FRANCES BALL3NT WQH6300  8.36-8.36

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 16
BD: 16S Dlr: W
HQJT95 Vul: E-W
DT7652
CT96
SAQ52  SJ83
H87  HAK63
DAK3  DQJ9
CQ532  CJ74
SKT9764
H42
D84
CAK8
 
 CDHSNT
N-----   3 
S-----  15 12
E31224   10 
W31224

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3NT by EW-33001
3NT by EW-22003
2NT by EW-11001
3NT by EW-11001
3NT by EW-11001
2NT by EW=-1201
2SX by NS-3-5001
3NT by EW=-6001
3SX by NS-4-8001
4SX by NS-6-14001

     Back to this session's results

     Return to results for Pair 7

Alternative display format