Auckland Bridge Club

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

THURSDAY - SECTION A (19-DEC-19)

Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 BRUCE D'YOUNG / JUDY GRAHAM1 RHYS HITCHCOCK / VAL SAVIDAN4S E3C10 420 195
2 LIZ CARNACHAN / LYNN BARTRAM9 DEIDRE BOTTING / ANNE COOPER4H W3D11 450 915
3 ROBERT BISACRE / KATHRYN BARCHAM11 CYNTHIA WALLBRIDGE / TREVOR GOLDSCHMIDT2S E4D10 170 222
4 JOHN MATTHEWS / JENNIFER MATTHEWS13 JACKIE HUMPHREY / SHANLA LATIMOUR4H WJC10 420 195
5 JIM GREENWOOD / JAN GREENWOOD2 COLLEEN MELLSOP / GRAHAM MELLSOP4H WJC11 450 915
6 MALCOLM TAYLOR / ROGER COLE-BAKER4 ROZ VICKERS / PETER VICKERS4H W5C11 450 915
7 MARJORY BOTTING / PAULINE WARRINGTON6 ANNE SMITH / KARINE MOSINYAN4H W8S11 450 915
8 GLENYS DAVEY / SUE WAKELIN8 GERALDINE TAYLOR / SUE BRYANT6H W6S10100  240
9 IAN DEVEREUX / PAT MILLINER3 NEIL CAMERON / ROBIN P TAYLOR4H W3D11 450 915
10 BARBARA HAYES / ROB NICOLL5 ROSAMONDE MCMILLAN / SHARON PRICHARD4H WJC11 450 915
11 TONY EDLEY / SARA WORTH10 MARGARET FOOTE / JACQUELINE NICOLL4SX EAH11 690 024
12 MARIE MURRAY / RHONDA HALL12 ROSIE CORMACK / BRENDA HUGHES4H W2C11 450 915
13 DIANA DAVIDSON / JENNY VERNON7 NOREEN MATTHEWS / TRISH GWYNNE4H WJC11 450 915

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 2
BD: 2 S76 Dlr: E
H86 Vul: N-S
DQ83
CJT9642
S92  SKQJ84
HJT97542  HKQ
DT7  DAKJ52
CA8  CK
SAT53
HA3
D964
CQ753
 
 CDHSNT
N-----   3 
S-----  5 22
E14544   10 
W14544

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2
ContractResultScoreFrequency
6H by EW-21001
2S by EW+2-1701
4S by EW=-4201
4H by EW=-4201
4H by EW+1-4508
4SX by EW+1-6901

     Back to this session's results

     Return to results for Pair 6

Alternative display format