Auckland Bridge Club

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

THURSDAY - SECTION A (19-DEC-19)

Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 BRUCE D'YOUNG / JUDY GRAHAM13 JACKIE HUMPHREY / SHANLA LATIMOUR3NT EAH10 630 420
2 LIZ CARNACHAN / LYNN BARTRAM2 COLLEEN MELLSOP / GRAHAM MELLSOP4S W9100  177
3 ROBERT BISACRE / KATHRYN BARCHAM10 MARGARET FOOTE / JACQUELINE NICOLL4S W3C9100  177
4 JOHN MATTHEWS / JENNIFER MATTHEWS12 ROSIE CORMACK / BRENDA HUGHES4S W9100  177
5 JIM GREENWOOD / JAN GREENWOOD1 RHYS HITCHCOCK / VAL SAVIDAN4S W8H9100  177
6 MALCOLM TAYLOR / ROGER COLE-BAKER3 NEIL CAMERON / ROBIN P TAYLOR2S W10 170 816
7 MARJORY BOTTING / PAULINE WARRINGTON5 ROSAMONDE MCMILLAN / SHARON PRICHARD4S W4H10 620 618
8 GLENYS DAVEY / SUE WAKELIN7 NOREEN MATTHEWS / TRISH GWYNNE4S W8H9100  177
9 IAN DEVEREUX / PAT MILLINER9 DEIDRE BOTTING / ANNE COOPER4D W3C10 130 1014
10 BARBARA HAYES / ROB NICOLL4 ROZ VICKERS / PETER VICKERS4S W8H11 650 123
11 TONY EDLEY / SARA WORTH11 CYNTHIA WALLBRIDGE / TREVOR GOLDSCHMIDT4S W4H11 650 123
12 MARIE MURRAY / RHONDA HALL6 ANNE SMITH / KARINE MOSINYAN2H SAS8110  240
13 DIANA DAVIDSON / JENNY VERNON8 GERALDINE TAYLOR / SUE BRYANT4S W8H9100  177

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 4
BD: 4 S432 Dlr: W
H84 Vul: All
DT5
CQJ9843
SAKT95  SQ76
HQ2  HJT9
DAKQ93  D8742
CK  C762
SJ8
HAK7653
DJ6
CAT5
 
 CDHSNT
N3-2--   3 
S3-2--  21 3
E-4-4-   13 
W-4-4-

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4
ContractResultScoreFrequency
2H by NS=1101
4S by EW-11006
4D by EW=-1301
2S by EW+2-1701
4S by EW=-6201
3NT by EW+1-6301
4S by EW+1-6502

     Back to this session's results

     Return to results for Pair 6

Alternative display format