Auckland Bridge Club

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

BABICH QUALIFYING - SESSION 1 (6-JAN-20)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 SUZIE HART / JULIE ATKINSON1 TONY EDLEY / SARA WORTH2S W6C10 170 5010
2 NOLA CLARK / RUSSELL WATT21 ALAN DORMER / RAY KINGSTON3NT E3C10 430 3129
3 GRAHAM WAKEFIELD / LEAH ANDREWS23 PETER GREEN / JUDITH HOLLYER4S W4S10 420 3822
4 KERRI MCCRAE / TRISH YOUNG25 OLIVER HOFFMANN / BRIAN ASHWELL4S W2H11 450 1644
5 SALLY SHENTOVA / ROBERT GIBBONS27 CHRIS CURREEN / JILL PATTERSON4S W2H10 420 3822
6 HEATHER SALMONS / FRANCES BALL29 NEIL STUCKEY / CHRISTINE WILSON4S W6C11 450 1644
7 GINA HSU / CHERYL WINSOR31 CECILIA CLARKE / CHRISTINE HARGRAVE4S W2H11 450 1644
8 RICHARD STUART / JOHN O'CONNOR2 IAN BRYANT / SUSAN STEPHENS4S WTC11 450 1644
9 IVANICA VODANOVICH / MARGARET VODANOVICH4 GEO TISLEVOLL / TONY JIANG3NT E7C11 460 159
10 RICHARD SOLOMON / LYNNE GEURSEN6 ANTHONY HOPKINS / MICHAEL CURRY3NT E3C9 400 4515
11 PAMELA NISBET / JAN CORMACK8 SUE WEDDE / CHERYL PARSONS4S W5H950  564
12 JEFFERY REN / JAMES YANG10 STEVE BOUGHEY / WILLIAM LIU3NT E3H9 400 4515
13 ALMA KWAN / LIZ EWART12 GONG YUNFEI / JULIA ZHU4S W2H11 450 1644
14 JOY WATKINSON / NICKY BOWERS14 BOB WARD / LAUREL WEBB4S WTC11 450 1644
15 GEORGE SUN / ALICE YOUNG3 MALCOLM MAYER / DUNCAN BADLEY4S WJS11 450 1644
16 SYLVESTER RIDDELL / JOHN KHOURI5 MARK LYNN / BIANCA VAN RANGELROOY4S W4S950  564
17 ANDREW JANISZ / DEBBIE HYATT7 JOEY CHANG / SUSAN ROWE5S W4S11 450 1644
18 DENISE MAYHEW / CAROL JOSEPH9 HAMISH BROWN / JOHANNA PERFECT4S W4S10 420 3822
19 VAL GARDINER / TRUDY LANGE11 VIVIEN CORNELL / MICHAEL CORNELL4S WJS11 450 1644
20 DON HAYWARD / ROY BALLARD13 DEBORAH TANGNEY / ANNE BARROWCLOUGH4S ETD11 450 1644
21 ANDREW MICHL / KINGA HAJMASI15 ESTELLE ARTS / GEOFFREY SEDON3NT W2H850  564
22 ELAINE BENTLEY / HELENE LABRECHE17 JANE HAYWARD / OWEN HAYWARD4S WJS950  564
23 BRIAN GREEN / MARTIN REISS16 CYNTHIA WALLBRIDGE / DARSHANI JAYASINGHE2NT W2H10 180 4812
24 VAL DALLIMORE / CAMILLA DUNAND18 RHONDDA SWEETMAN / JILL CHURCH4S W2H11 450 1644
25 ROSEMARY MATSKOWS / WAYNE GYDE20 LEE MOSELEN / JESSICA MORRIS4S W2H950  564
26 CATHY CARROLL / FELICITY HANNAY22 FAITH TISLEVOLL / GRANT JARVIS3NT W2H10 430 3129
27 LINLEY SCOTT / ROBYN HAWKESBY24 LINDA CARTNER / JONATHAN WESTOBY3NT E3C11 460 159
28 IAN HANDRICKS / PETER UFFINDELL26 KEVIN BIRCH / JULIE QUILTY4S W2H11 450 1644
29 JENNY MILLINGTON / BARRY JONES28 PAUL GRIMMER / JEANETTE GRIMMER4S WJS10 420 3822
30 BEVERLEY MORRIS / ALLAN MORRIS30 KATE TERRY / KAREN MARTELLETTI4S W2H11 450 1644
31 JOY MAY / JAY KIM19 CYNTHIA SINGH / SANDRA PEARCE4S W2H10 420 3822

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 1
BD: 1 SJT4 Dlr: N
HQ952 Vul: None
DKJ5
CT65
SA952  SK873
HA64  HJT
D863  DAQ742
CQ84  CAK
SQ6
HK873
DT9
CJ9732
 
 CDHSNT
N-----   7 
S-----  10 17
E25253   6 
W25253

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3NT by EW-1501
4S by EW-1504
2S by EW+2-1701
2NT by EW+2-1801
3NT by EW=-4002
4S by EW=-4205
3NT by EW+1-4302
5S by EW=-4501
4S by EW+1-45012
3NT by EW+2-4602

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format