#56888 DAYTIME KIWIS - BLUE SECTION (5-MAR-21)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
3 JOY ZENG / JEFFERY REN | 23 JANE SNELLING / ELIZABETH EDGE | 2NT S | 2C | 6 | 200 | 4 | 18 | |||
2 MIKE DUNN / JOHN BUCKLETON | 13 PETER GOFFIN / ROBERT GIBBONS | 3NT S | 3S | 8 | 100 | 10 | 12 | |||
5 KATHLEEN ANDERSON / FRANCES JOSEPH | 6 SUSAN MACKEN / SARA WORTH | 3 S | 3S | 9 | 110 | 17 | 5 | |||
21 ALISON ADAMSON / SUE BEALE | 18 CHRIS FLEMING / FIONA MOON | 2 S | 3S | 10 | 130 | 21 | 1 | |||
12 SUE SUNDBERG / ROGER WILKINSON | 17 HEATHER ROBERTSON / HAFIZUR KHAN | 2 W | 6C | 8 | 110 | 8 | 14 | |||
15 CAROL DE LUCA / NEIL MILLER | 8 PAULINE ANDREWS / JANET BARNARD | 3 W | 6C | 8 | 100 | 13 | 9 | |||
22 ALI MEAD / BRIAN MEAD | 20 MARGARET FRASER / JAN STUPPLES | 2 W | 7D | 7 | 100 | 13 | 9 | |||
1 RAY KEMP / ELIZABETH KEMP | 7 ALISON RUDDELL / JOHN RUDDELL | 3 N | AH | 10 | 130 | 21 | 1 | |||
11 JAN WHYTE / KEN BATEMAN | 9 LIZ WARE / CAROL JOSEPH | 2 N | AH | 9 | 110 | 17 | 5 | |||
10 CAROL HARPUR / JUDY TREMAIN | 16 ROSALEEN KOCH / GILLIAN TROTMAN | 2 W | JD | 9 | 140 | 6 | 16 | |||
14 PHIL LYNCH / ROB SKINNER | 19 LIZ EWART / CHERYL PARSONS | 3 S | TD | 6 | 300 | 1 | 21 | |||
24 KUMAR GUNATUNGA / ANTHONY WILSON | 4 CLARE DOOLE / SUE HULJICH | 3NT S | TS | 6 | 300 | 1 | 21 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
3 by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |