Auckland Bridge Club

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

AKBC - MONDAY 4TH OCT - OPEN - 1PM (4-OCT-21)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints 
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW  
1 SHARON DEAKER / CHRISSI BOLLARD (0)1 DENISE MAYHEW (0) / NICKY BOWERS3NT SSJ7 100 848 
2 RAY KINGSTON / TRUDY LANGE2 JOY WATKINSON / DENNIS WATKINSON4H ND88 100 848 
3 DAVE CHRISTIAN / ALISON ANDERSEN3 JOY ZENG (0) / BRIAN CRAIG3S ESA850  3026 
4 RICHARD CROSS / JEFF MEYER4 PAULINE ANDREWS / JUDITH CHANDLER4H SS210420  4214 
5 LIZ WARE / CAROL JOSEPH5 JAN BENNETT / MING HIGH4H NS69 50 2036 
6 SANDRA PEARCE / HAFIZUR KHAN6 ARCH JELLEY / DONG GAO BI3NT SH510430  4511 
7 ALISON RUDDELL / JOHN RUDDELL7 BILL LEACH / CHERYL WINSOR4D NS49 50 2036 
8 CAROL BEARSLEY / DAVE ALMOND8 HEATHER IRVING (0) / ANGELA BUTTERWORTH (39793)3NT SH911460  524 
9 TAKAYO YANAGISAWA / ROSEMARY MATSKOWS9 MARIANNE FORBES / BRUCE FORBES4H SH39 50 2036 
10 FRANK FLEMING / KAY EDMOND10 ALAN SHAPLEY / EMMA RUSSELL3NT SS28 50 2036 
11 EUGENE GORDON (862592) / MICHAEL COURTNEY (75469)11 DAVE GARDINER / ALAN CURRIE4SX EDA8300  3719 
12 JULIE JONES / ROBYN HODGE12 JUDE WOOD (0) / MARGARET POWELL3NT SH38 50 2036 
13 ROBIN HARDLEY / SYBIL CORNELL13 JANE SNELLING / ELIZABETH EDGE4H SS29 50 2036 
14 BEVERLEY MORRIS / RINEKE MANSELL14 RHONDDA SWEETMAN / JILL CHURCH (14675)4H ND78 100 848 
15 ROSA CRIGHTON / SHARYN JOYCE15 GLYNIS MCNICOLL / SUE SUNDBERG3H SS29140  3224 
16 SUSANNA BAIN / PEER BACH16 MALCOLM TAYLOR (0) / JOANNE BREMNER3NT SH511460  524 
17 CYNTHIA SINGH / JANET PEZARO17 JANET BARNARD / NOLA CLARK2NT SS27 50 2036 
18 TRISH YOUNG / NEBOJSA DJOROVIC18 SYLVESTER RIDDELL / JOHN KHOURI3S EDA9 140 254 
19 KEVIN BARNES / LORRAE TAYLOR19 SUZY HAILS (0) / JACINDA MANCONI4SX EDA8300  3719 
20 ROBERT BISACRE / ROBIN TAYLOR20 ROGER WILKINSON / DEREK BARTOSH3S EDA9 140 254 
21 LACHIE SHEA / ANT HOPKINS21 JILL PATTERSON / CHRIS CURREEN3NT SH511460  524 
22 JUDITH HUNT / HEATHER MALCOURONNE22 ANNETTE WHITE / STAN WHITE1NT SS212240  3422 
23 LANELL MONREAL / HEATHER ROBERTSON23 JOHN BUCKLETON / BARRY PALMER3NT SH311460  524 
24 PATRICIA LARSEN / NICK FRONTIERE (N/A)24 SARA WORTH / WAYNE GYDE4H NS69 50 2036 
25 JAMES THOMPSON / SUSAN ROWE25 XIAO LIU (0) / DAISY LU3NT ND810430  4511 
26 RICHARD STUART / ANDREW TARBUTT26 LINDA CARTNER / GLENIS PALMER3NT SS211460  524 
27 JANINE TYLER / DI WHITE-JOHNSON27 PETER GOFFIN / ROBERT GIBBONS4H SS59 50 2036 
28 BRIAN ASHWELL / LYNN HALL28 LYNNE GEURSEN / CAROL DE LUCA3S EDA9 140 254 
29 ALAN DORMER / MONICA CHENG29 DEBORAH TANGNEY / ANNE BARROWCLOUGH3NT SS39400  4016 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.

If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 1
BD: 1 ST Dlr: N
HA762 Vul: ??
DQT952
CA64
SJ532  SQ9764
HQ9853  H
DKJ  D8764
CQ3  CKJ95
SAK8
HKJT4
DA3
CT872
 
 CDHSNT
N343-4   10 
S333-4  9 6
E---1-   15 
W---1-

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3NT by NS+24605
3NT by NS+14301
3NT by NS+14301
4H by NS=4201
3NT by NS=4001
4SX by EW-23002
1NT by NS+52401
3H by NS=1401
3S by EW-1501
4H by NS-1-502
2NT by NS-1-501
4D by NS-1-501
4H by NS-1-503
3NT by NS-1-502
3NT by NS-2-1001
4H by NS-2-1002
3S by EW=-1403

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format