Auckland Bridge Club

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

#56070 EVENING KIWIS (17-OCT-21)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints 
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW  
1 ALAN SHAPLEY / K C LEE55 SHERIDAN EVANS / ANTHEA BLACK4H ETS8100  571 
2 CANDICE SMITH / KINGA HAJMASI56 JING SUN / OLI OLIVER3D ETS10 130 3325 
4 JOEY CHANG / JEFFERY REN25 IAN BRYANT / SUSAN STEPHENS4H EKD11 450 454 
6 SULOCHNA HUMPHREY / MEREANA CULLEN36 BARBARA FITZGERALD / HEATHER JACK4H ETS950  4513 
8 FUXIA WEN / JOHN KRUINIGER10 LORRAINE INGLIS / ALLAN JOSEPH4H EJC11 450 454 
13 ANTHONY WILSON / HAFIZUR KHAN11 MARILYN NOYE / PHIL NOYE4H ETS950  4513 
14 DENNIS WATKINSON / BRUCE FENTON35 SANDRA PEARCE / DAVID NUTT4H ETS950  4513 
16 NICOLA SCHOLES / BETTY HOPLEY31 ANTHONY KER / KATHY KER4H E5S10 420 1246 
18 FAISAL ALAM / CHERYL WINSOR30 LES GOULD / MAREE CUDBY3S SKH6 150 2632 
20 SUDIP KHEDGIKAR / MAUREEN SHELDON3 MURRAY BARRON / DAVID LARSEN3NT W8C9 400 1741 
21 JEFF MILLER / PAM LIVINGSTON26 ANNEMARIE TANGNEY / STEPHEN MORATTI3NT W8C9 400 1741 
22 LYNN MANSFIELD / BARBARA DALY12 JESSICA MORRIS / BEVERLEY MORRIS2H ETS9 140 2929 
23 PAUL ROBINSON / JEAN ROBINSON57 HOLGER HENZE / JODY BURCHALL3H EJC10 170 2434 
24 KAY CUNNEEN / TRISH YOUNG46 TRICIA BAYLEY / LYNDA BATEMAN3D EJC10 130 3325 
27 CHRIS WOODS / BRAD TATTERSFIELD34 PAVLA FENWICK / SARAH GARLAND4H EJC11 450 454 
29 CAROL JOSEPH / NICKY BOWERS17 PREM SOUNDRA / KEVIN BIRCH4H ETS950  4513 
32 SUE BEALE / LINLEY BARRACK60 MICHAEL TANGNEY / DEBORAH TANGNEY4H E8S950  4513 
39 BARRY CHISHOLM / TOM MULVEY38 DARREN OLD / TRICIA BALLE4H EJC11 450 454 
40 ROSIE COLLINS / PAUL COLLINS7 MARK ROBERTSON / SYLVESTER RIDDELL4H E5S10 420 1246 
41 JOAN EGGER / PAM BURNS33 HERMAN YUAN / YUZHONG CHEN4H ETS950  4513 
43 MARGARET CRAWFORD / CHRISTINE BURTON37 KATHERINE GOUGH / MARTIN CONNELLY2H ETS9 140 2929 
44 PATRICK D'ARCY / JENNY DELANY59 FRANK MANNING / GRACE MANNING4H ETS950  4513 
45 KAREN ERIKSEN / JUDE LUCAS15 ANNE SIM / LEO SIM4H ETS10 420 1246 
48 JOHN PENNY / CHRIS TURNER53 BRUCE AITKEN / DAVE MORKEL4H EJC950  4513 
49 SARA WORTH / SUSAN MACKEN42 ADRIENNE DONALD / NITA KNIGHT5H ETS9100  571 
50 JILL PATTERSON / CHRIS CURREEN5 CATH PREEN / JEANETTE MEIJER4H ETS11 450 454 
51 DAISY LU / DONG GAO BI19 BRENDA YOUNG / SANDIE LEPPER3SX SKH7 300 2038 
52 CAROL BEARSLEY / ARCH JELLEY9 RAY KINGSTON / TRUDY LANGE4H ETS950  4513 
54 CHRIS FLEMING / TONY LASZLO47 HELEN WALKER / SHARON STRETTON4H EKD950  4513 
58 MARY GIRVIN / LYNDA GRIERSON28 CATHY CARROLL / FELICITY HANNAY2H EJC11 200 2236 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.

If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 1
BD: 1 SAQJ Dlr: N
H983 Vul: None
DQT7
C8743
S764  SK
HKJ2  HA7654
DJ92  DA8654
CAQ52  CK6
ST98532
HQT
DK3
CJT9
 
 CDHSNT
N-----   9 
S-----  11 14
E344-3   6 
W344-3

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
4H by EW-21001
5H by EW-21001
4H by EW-15010
3D by EW+1-1302
2H by EW+1-1402
3S by NS-3-1501
3H by EW+1-1701
2H by EW+3-2001
3SX by NS-2-3001
3NT by EW=-4002
4H by EW=-4203
4H by EW+1-4505

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format