Auckland Bridge Club

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

AKBC-18-OCT-MON-7PM (18-OCT-21)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints 
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW  
6 PETER HALL / ANNE-MARIE RUSSELL26 TED CLIFFIN / BARBARA MCFARLANE3NT EH612 490 31.218.8 
7 NEBOJSA DJOROVIC / DEREK SNELLING10 HELENE LABRECHE / BETTY HOPLEY6NT ES71150  46.83.2 
11 DEIRDRE OLIVER / ALISON ADAMSON2 JAN GARNER / ELIZABETH GRIEVE3NT EC513 520 19.830.2 
13 PEER BACH / SETSUKO LICHTNECKER18 ** ** No name / ** ** No nameAdjusted score2525 
14 JIM BURFORD / DOROTHY BAIN27 ANNE SOMERVILLE / JOHN DAVIDSON3NT WD313 520 19.830.2 
15 BRIAN CRAIG / JOEY CHANG12 PAVLA FENWICK / SARAH GARLAND6NT WS912 990 8.441.6 
16 CHERYL WINSOR / FAISAL ALAM3 CHRISTINE WILSON / SUE SPURWAY (389803)3NT ES713 520 19.830.2 
17 VALERIE FITZSIMONS / MICHAEL FITZSIMONS9 SHARON STRETTON / HELEN WALKER3NT WD311 460 38.511.5 
20 TRUDY LANGE / RAY KINGSTON45 BRUCE COUSINS / KUMAR GUNATUNGA1C ED912 170 41.68.4 
21 JANINE TYLER / SANDRA PEARCE49 DEBORAH TANGNEY / ANNEMARIE TANGNEY6NT EC51150  46.83.2 
22 DAN LULU / ELI CABANILLA (0)1 DONG GAO BI / ARCH JELLEY6NT WH412 990 8.441.6 
23 JOHNSON CHOU (36685) / IVY LO38 BARBARA TUMILOWICZ / MARIUSZ TUMILOWICZ3NT EC512 490 31.218.8 
24 ALISTER STUCK / ANDREW TARBUTT48 PATRICK CARTER / LACHIE SHEA6NT EH612 990 8.441.6 
29 DAVID SPENCER / SULOCHNA HUMPHREY19 NICKY BOWERS / JOY WATKINSON6NT ES71150  46.83.2 
30 SALLY SHENTOVA / ROBERT GIBBONS40 SYLVESTER RIDDELL / MARK ROBERTSON3NT ESQ13 520 19.830.2 
31 RUTH ALLISON (745235) / CAROL MINCHIN28 GAYLE CULLWICK / LORRAINE INGLIS3NT ES713 520 19.830.2 
32 JAMES YANG / WILLIAM LIU52 BRUCE BALLARD / JEFFERY REN3NT EC512 490 31.218.8 
34 DENISE MAYHEW (0) / DAVE GARRETT33 FUXIA WEN / IAN BERRINGTON6C ESQ1150  46.83.2 
35 KATHY O'HALLORAN / SANDIE LEPPER25 K.C. LEE / EMMA RUSSELL5NT ESQ12 490 31.218.8 
39 TRISH YOUNG / KERRI MCCRAE36 ANNA POWELL / ANNE BARROWCLOUGH6NT ES412 990 8.441.6 
41 RAE CAMERON / HOLGER HENZE37 ALLAN SMITH / ROBYN CHALMERS3NT EC611 460 38.511.5 
42 BARBARA IMLACH / SUE COHEN5 ANTHONY WILSON / HAFIZUR KHAN6NT WH413 1020 1.148.9 
43 DAISY LU / XIAO LIU47 SUSAN STEEDMAN / CAROL BEARSLEY6NT WH813 1020 1.148.9 
44 MICHAEL JOHNSTONE / PAULA GREGORY8 PAM BANNATYNE / NGAERE WEBB3NT EH612 490 31.218.8 
50 JAN BLUNDELL / MANDY KELLY46 ALAN GRANT / ANTHONY KER3NT EH513 520 19.830.2 
51 BRUCE INGLIS / ALAN CURRIE4 HERMAN YUAN / YUZHONG CHEN6NT ESQ12 990 8.441.6 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.

If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 1
BD: 1 S95 Dlr: N
HJ984 Vul: None
DQT732
CT2
SA632  SKT
HA72  HKQT3
D54  DAKJ8
CAJ84  CQ93
SQJ874
H65
D96
CK765
 
 CDHSNT
N-----   3 
S-----  13 18
E76747   6 
W76747

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
6NT by EW-1503
6C by EW-1501
1C by EW+5-1701
3NT by EW+2-4601
3NT by EW+2-4601
5NT by EW+1-4901
3NT by EW+3-4904
3NT by EW+4-5201
3NT by EW+4-5205
6NT by EW=-9902
6NT by EW=-9903
6NT by EW+1-10202
=01

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format