Auckland Bridge Club

Main results page       Management log-in       Back to main web site

WEDNESDAY DAYTIME - ACROSS-THE-FIELD (21-SEP-22)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints 
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW  
101 MITSUKO WADA / BIRGITA MULLER114 CARYL BOTTOMLEY / SALLY MARTIN2C NKD10130  2719 
102 JODY BURCHALL / RICHARD STUART120 MARJAN MACKENZIE / JAN TYRO2C NAD10130  2719 
103 BILLIE FRENCH / JAN BROWN122 JAN HOUGH / JANICE RICKMAN2C NAD10130  2719 
104 BARBIE COOK / CHERIE SCOULLER124 LIZ EWART / CHERYL PARSONS3S S7H8 50 1828 
105 NICOLETTA BARTOLI / WENDY MCENTEGART126 ROBERT LEE / TANIA O'LEARY2NT SQD11210  424 
106 TERRY MELHUISH / GLENYS MELHUISH115 JUDY GRAHAM / BRUCE D'YOUNG4S S7H9 50 1828 
107 JANE SNELLING / BEVERLEY PETERSEN117 MARY SWAFFIELD / ANNIE SATTERTHWAITE2S S5H7 50 1828 
108 DIANE KNOWLES / PATRICIA MCCALLIG119 STEPH BENFELL / HEATHER IRVING3NT S4D7 100 838 
109 JILL KILBY / ALLAN SMITH121 BRIAN MCGANN / SANDRA PEARCE4S SQD8 100 838 
110 TAKAYO YANAGISAWA / DARSHANI JAYASINGHE123 CYNTHIA STACEY / ROBIN TAYLOR3NT S4D7 100 838 
111 PEER BACH / SETSUKO LICHTNECKER116 ROSEMARY JACKSON / HAFIZUR KHAN3D EKC6150  379 
112 HELEN MCLEOD / BOBBIE GREENWOOD125 JUDITH POTTER / MARIA COLLINS4S S7H8 100 838 
113 GERALDINE GLANVILLE / ANNE KEISENBERG118 JAN BENNETT / DEREK BARTOSH2C NAD10130  2719 
201 CHRIS FLEMING / FIONA MOON219 RAY KINGSTON / ALAN DORMER3NT SH77 100 838 
204 MARGARET DUDMAN / NAN MCKAY214 MARIE EWBANK / DIANNE BENVIE3S SH77 100 838 
205 DIANE GROOM / SHIRLEY LATTIMORE218 JOHN BUCKLETON / DOUGLAS RUSSELL4S SH78 100 838 
207 TRUDY LANGE / ANNE GELB202 LIZ WARE / CAROL JOSEPH3C NDA11150  379 
210 MARY CHRISTENSEN / GEORGIA MAHONEY208 NOLA CLARK / PAULINE ANDREWS2C NDA11150  379 
212 PENNY MCROBIE / JO CLARK206 RAE CAMERON / JULIE ATKINSON2H ECK5150  379 
213 CHRISTINE WILSON / FELICITY HANNAY215 SARA WORTH / SUSAN MACKEN3NT SH712490  460 
216 IAN CLAYTON / CYNTHIA CLAYTON211 PAM NUNN / PAUL BUCK2NT SH712240  442 
220 SUSAN STEEDMAN / DAVE ALMOND203 LYNNE PERKINS / ANNA WALL4S SH77 150 046 
221 THELMA-JEAN BIRD / DUNCAN WHITE217 JILL CHURCH / CYNTHIA SINGH2C NDA10130  2719 
222 BEVERLEY MORRIS / ANTHONY WILSON209 PAMELA JENSEN / CATHERINE GABITES2C NDA10130  2719 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.

If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 1
BD: 1 SAQ5 Dlr: N
H3 Vul: None
D975
CAQ8752
ST972  S63
H75  HAQT62
DQJ842  DAKT
CJ6  C943
SKJ84
HKJ984
D63
CKT
 
 CDHSNT
N41231   12 
S41231  4 13
E-----   11 
W-----

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3NT by NS+34901
2NT by NS+42401
2NT by NS+32101
2H by EW-31501
3D by EW-31501
3C by NS+21501
2C by NS+31501
2C by NS+21306
2S by NS-1-501
3S by NS-1-501
4S by NS-1-501
3NT by NS-2-1003
4S by NS-2-1003
3S by NS-2-1001
4S by NS-3-1501

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format